The 28th Annual Midshires Siamese Cat Association Championship Show

2015 SHOW RESULTS

OUR FIRST CAT OF THE YEAR FOR 2015 Congratulations to
HEMLOCK SPOTTY MULDOON (OSH n 24) and to Sam Brown

2016 cat of the year has started also we would like to take this opportunity to thank
Joan Pounds & Jenny Sheldon,
The Judges.
Stewards.
Table workers.
Stall holders.
The members that helped.
The exhibitors.
The visitors.
Not forgetting the OLHBC & BPSCC for going back to back with us for a very successful day well organised, friendly relaxed atmosphere.

The donations received and all those who contributed to the Tombola and our Raffle
The feedback on the day. By phone. By email and on Facebook.

Hopefully see you all next year 6th August 2016


Best Overall Cat and Midshires cat of the year for 2015

IGRCH HEMLOCK SPOTTY MULDOON

Best Siamese / Balinese Adult

Ch Pippaastro Tiziano (BAL a 21)

Best Siamese / Balinese Kitten

Jomese Jeremiah-Quin (SIA n 21)

Best Siamese / Balinese Neuter

IGRPR Spicesiam Coolhand Luke (SIA d)

Best Oriental Adult

IGrCh Hemlock Spotty Muldoon (OSH n24)

Best Oriental Kitten

Hemlock Demolition Derby (OSH n24)

Best Oriental Neuter

Loricha Rebel Rouser (OSH ns 25)

Best Pedigree Pet

Bob

Best Household pet non Pedigree

Blackberry Mist

Olympian classes – Judge: Dr B Bennett
Imperial Gr Ch Class

1Oly IGrCh Hemlock Spotty Muldoon (OSH n24)

Imperial Gr Ch Class

Oly Res IGrCh Mafdet Quicksilver (SIA n 21)

Imperial Gr Ch Class Adult Female

Oly w/h IGRCH Michant Furrever love (OSH j)

Olympian Neuter classes – Judge: Mrs L Studer
Imperial Gr Pr Class

1 Oly IGRPR Spicesiam Coolhand Luke (SIA d)

Imperial Gr Pr Class

Oly Res IGRCH Abicasa The Artful Dodger (SIA c)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – ADULTS
Imperial Gr Ch classes
AC Siamese / Balinese Grand Ch Class –Mrs L Studer

Imp-w/h – GRCH Rocheros Aramis of Snowseal (SIA a 21)

Grand Champion
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion MaleJudge: Mrs L Studer

Grand – Ch Jomese Pazzazz at-Serapis (SIA d)

AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer

Grand – Ch Pipastro Sweet-Dreams (BAL a 21)
Res – Ch Jakurtzzi Spellcaster (SIA k)

Breed Classes
Seal Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

1st – CC w/h – Caspa Carefree

Seal Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

1CC & BOB – Flowerdew Agnetha

Blue Point Siamese Adult MaleJudge: Mr R Davies

1CC & BOB – CASPA CATBALOO

Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Male –
Judge: Mrs L Studer

BOB – IGrCh Mafdet Quicksilver (SIA n 21)

Red Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – Ch Jomese Pazzazz At-Serapis

Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female –
Judge: Mrs B Pearce

1CC & BOB – Bewychen Lili Lafaielle (SIA f)

AC Balinese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer

BOB – Ch Pippastro Sweet-Dreams (BAL a 21)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Seal Point Kitten Female – Judge: Mr R Davies

1st – BOB Adiftam Bryher Rennes (SIA n)

Chocolate Point Kitten Female – Judge: Mr R Davies

1st & BOB – Amanjay Pure Devotion (SIA b)

Tabby Point Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs L Studer

1st & BOB – Jomese Jeremiah-Quin (SIA n 21)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – NEUTERS
Imperial Class Premier Male – Judge: Mrs L Studer

Imp – GrPr Johpas Petits Bisous (SIA d)

Res – GrPr Burnthwaites Razzle-Dazzle (SIA d)

Grand Class Premier Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Grand – Pr Dibberpuss Dreamer (BAL n 21

Grand Class Premier Female – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

Grand – Pr Lemental Hermia (BAL n)

Breed Classes
Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter MaleJudge: Mrs L Studer

PC & BOB – Abicasa Champagne Charlie

Lilac Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

BOB only – IGrPR Abicasa The Artful Dodger

Fawn Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mr R Davies

BOB only – GrPr Beckstar Sacramento

Tabby Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs L Studer

PC – Pashtan Snagglepuss (SIA b21)

Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Female –
Judge: Mrs L Studer

PC & BOB – GrCh Rantipole Enigma (SIAj21)

Red Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mr R Davies

BOB only IGrPr Spicesiam Coolhand Luke

Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Female –
Judge: Dr B Bennett

PC & BOB –UK OS IGrCh Littlefeat Powderfinger (SIA f)

AC Balinese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

BOB only – Pr Dibberpuss Dreamer (BAL n21)

Oriental Adults
Oriental Champion (Grand Class) – Judge: Mrs L Studer

GCC CH VELVETENA GIFT-WRAPPED (OSH c) F

Oriental Longhair Adult – Judge: Mrs L Studer

CC-BOB PIPPASTRO DELIGHTFANTASTIC (OLH ems 11) M

Oriental Lilac Adult – Judge: Mrs L Studer

BOB – only CH VELVETENA GIFT-WRAPPED (OSH c) F

Oriental Tortie – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

CC GABLME THE VOICE (OSH f) F

BOB – only IGRCH MICHANT FURREVER LOVE (OSH j) F

Oriental Spotted Tabby Male Adult – Judge: Dr B Bennett

BOB -only IGRCH HEMLOCK SPOTTY MULDOON (OSH n 24) M

Oriental Spotted Tabby Female Adult – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1 (CC w/h) SERAPIS ALLTHATIAM (OSH a 24) F

Oriental Ticked Tabby Adult – Judge: Mrs L Studer

CC-BOB PIPPASTRO SOLITAIRE (OSH fs 25) F

Oriental Longhair Neuter – Judge: Dr B Bennett

PC-BOB HARTRIDGE HOMESPUNSAFA (OLH n 11) MN

Havana Neuter – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

IGRCH PASHTAN RHAPSODY (OSH b) FN

Oriental Black Neuter – Judge: Dr B Bennett

(BOB – only w/h)GRPR WESTGARTH PRINCE OF DARKNESS (OSH n) MN

Oriental Ticked Tabby Neuter Mrs L Studer

PC-BOB LORICHA REBEL ROUSER (OSH ns 25) MN

2. LOLUJA PRINCE OF THIEVES (OSH a 24) M

NEUTERS
Oriental Grand Premier (Imperial Class) – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1 (IGPC w/h) GRPR WESTGARTH PRINCE OF DARKNESS (OSH n) MN

Oriental Longhair Neuter – Judge: Dr B Bennett

PC-BOB HARTRIDGE HOMESPUNSAFA (OLH n 11) MN

Havana Neuter – Judge: Mrs B Pearce

IGRCH PASHTAN RHAPSODY (OSH b) FN

Oriental Black Neuter – Judge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – only w/h GRPR WESTGARTH PRINCE OF DARKNESS (OSH n) MN

Oriental Ticked Tabby Neuter Mrs L Studer

PC+BOB LORICHA REBEL ROUSER (OSH ns 25) MN