The 27th Annual Midshires Siamese Cat Association Championship Show

2014 SHOW NEWS

THIS YEAR IS A JOINT SHOW WITH BPSCC
(Saturday 2nd August 2014)

ETTINGTON COMMUNITY CENTRE
ROGERS LANE
ETTINGTON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 7SX

click here for a map with directions

The venue is about 12 miles from Stratford-upon-Avon.

ANNUAL SHOW 2014 UPDATE AUG 3RD

The MIDSHIRES SIAMESE CAT ASSOCIATION Would like to thank

Joan Pounds & Jenny Sheldon
The Table workers
The Judges,
Stewards,
Stall holders
The members that helped The exhibitors
The visitors
Not forgetting the BPSCC for going back to back with us for a very successful day well organised, friendly relaxed atmosphere.
The donations received and all those who contributed to the Tombola
The feedback on the day and on Facebook.

Best Overall Oriental Adult & Best Oriental

IMP GR CH BARBECCO MIRANDA (OSH o)

Photo by Graham Ellis
on behalf of (www.oriental-breeder.co.uk)

Best Overall Siamese Neuter & Best Siamese

IMP GR CH JOHPAS SUMMALOVIN (SIA d)

Photo by Graham Ellis
on behalf of (www.siamese-breeder.co.uk)

ORIENTAL BEST IN SHOW

Best Overall Oriental Adult & Best Oriental

IMP GR CH BARBECCO MIRANDA (OSH o)

Best Overall Oriental Kitten

SERAPIS ALLTHATIAM (OSH a 24)

Best Overall Oriental Neuter

GR PR PASTAN RIO GRANDE (OSH em)

SIAMESE BEST IN SHOW
Best Overall Siamese Neuter & Best Siamese

IMP GR CH JOHPAS SUMMALOVIN (SIA d)

Best Overall Siamese Adult

MAFDET QUICKSILVER (SIA n 21)

Best Overall Siamese Kitten

TIANLEX IZZITME (SIA f)

PEDIGREE PET BEST IN SHOW

GMC TSAR

HOUSEHOLD PET NON PEDIGREE. BEST IN SHOW

no entries

ORIENTAL SECTION – ADULTS
Olympian Class Adult FemaleJudge: Mrs D Brown

Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Barbecco Miranda (OSH o)

2nd – Res w/h – Imp Gr Ch Astralblaese Andromeda (24n)

Imperial Class Adult FemaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

Imp – Gr Ch Michant Furrever-Love (37j)

Grand Class Adult FemaleJudge: Mrs G Denny

Grand – Ch Denson Mayiam (29)

Open Classes Oriental Havana Adult FemaleJudge: Mrs G Denny

BOB – Ch Denson Mayiam

Oriental Tortoisehell Adult FemaleJudge: Mrs G Denny

1CC – Rantipole Lavendar (OLH k v)

BOB – Gr Ch Michant Furrever-Love (37j)

Oriental Cinnamon Adult FemaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Barbecco Miranda

ORIENTAL SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Oriental Spotted Tabby KittenJudge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB – Serapis Allthatiam (OSH a 24)

Imperial Grand Class Neuter MaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

Imperial – Gr Pr Rantipole Remembrance (OSH b 03 33)

2nd – Res w/h – Gr Pr Pashtan Rio Grande (OSH em)

ORIENTAL SECTION – ADULTS
Breed Classes
Oriental Apricot Neuter MaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – Gr Pr Pashtan Rio Grande

Oriental Cinnamon Neuter Male Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Gr Pr Velvetena Itsinhiskiss

Oriental Bicolour Neuter MaleJudge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Gr Pr Rantipole Remembrance (OSH b 03 33)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – ADULTS
Breed Classes
Olympian Class Adult FemaleJudge: Mrs D Brown

Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Barbecco Miranda (OSH o)

2nd – Res w/h – Imp Gr Ch Astralblaese Andromeda (24n)

Grand Class Adult FemaleJudge: Mr R Davies

Grand – Ch Rantipole Enigma (SIA j21)

Breed Classes
Caramel Point Adult FemaleJudge: Mr R Davies

1CC BOB – Mafdet Malala (SIA m)

Tabby Point Adult MaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

1CC BOB – Mafdet Quicksilver (SIA n 21)

2nd Rocheros Aramis of Snowseal (32 2)

Red Point Adult MaleJudge: Mr R Davies

1CC BOB – Sarnau Mozart (SIA d)

Tortie Point Adult FemaleJudge: Mrs D Brown

1CC BOB – Laziza Evita (SIA f)

Balinese Adult FemaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

1st – CC BOB w/h – Ridestar Rapunzel (61p)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Tabby Point Kitten MaleJudge: Mr R Davies

1st – BOB w/h – Pashtan Snagglepuss (SIA b 21)

Red Point Kitten MaleJudge: Mr R Davies

1st & BOB – Johpas Petits Bisous

Tortie Point Kitten FemaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

1st & BOB – Tianlex Izzitme (SIA f)

2nd – Michant Lulu (SIA j)

Balinese Kitten FemaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

1st & BOB – Dibberpuss Smartie (61e)

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – NEUTERS
Imperial Class Premier MaleJudge: Mrs G Denny

Imp – Gr Pr Beckstar Sacramento (SIA p)

Res – Gr Pr Sumadore Reddy Teddy Go (SIA d)

Grand Class Premier FemaleJudge: Mrs D Brown

Grand – Ch & Pr Adzwoam Kinky Boots (SIA m)

Breed Classes
Caramel Point Neuter MaleJudge: Mr R Davies

BOB – Ch & Pr Adzwoam Kinky Boots (SIA m)

Point Neuter MaleJudge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – Gr Pr Beckstar Sacramento (SIA p)

Red Point Neuter MaleJudge: Mrs G Denny

1PC – Imp Gr Ch Beckstar Callin Batonrouge (SIA d)

Red Point Neuter FemaleJudge: Mrs G Denny

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Johpas Summalovin (32a)

PEDIGREE PET
Open class

BOC- GMC TSAR

HOUSEHOLD PET NON PEDIGREE. BEST IN SHOW

no entries