The 23rd Annual Midshires Siamese Cat Association Championship Show

Show 2009 Show Results

Best Siamese Adult & Overall Exhbit
Johpas Sabina Purdita

Owned by Pat Cook

Best Siamese Kitten
Mafdet Mafioso

Best Siamese Neuter
Gr Ch & Gr Pr Abicasa Carmina Burana

Imperial Class Adult Gr Ch Male
Judge: Mrs Starr
w/h 1st: Gr Ch Chaiross Demetrius

Imperial Class Neuter Gr Pr Male
Judge: Mrs Harper
Imp Gr Pr Rendzina Captain Scarlet

Imperial Class Neuter Gr Pr Female
Judge:Mrs Harper
Imp Gr Pr Chiarikki Anneliese
Reserve: Gr Ch & Gr Pr Abicasa Carmina Burana

Adult Champion Male
Judge:Mrs Kalal
Ch Pollybee Lord-Roysterer
Reserve: Gr Ch Chaiross Demetrius

Adult Champion Female
Judge:Mary Kalal
Ch Littlefeat Tattoo Heart
Reserve: Ch Jomese Jenny Manydots

Neuter Premier Male
Judge: Mrs Bullock
Imp Gr Pr Rendzina Captain Scarlet
Reserve: Pr Epitome Sundance

Neuter Premier Female
Judge: Mrs Bullock
Gr Ch & Gr Pr Abicasa Carmina Burana
Reserve: Pr Rendzina Pussy Galore

BLUE POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Bullock
Female 1 cc – Lynnox Jezabelle
2nd – Ch Sandtum Keira

CHOCOLATE POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mr Morris
Male BOB Only – Imp Gr Ch Chaiross Demetrius
Female 1cc – Serapis Spiritofa Dreamer
2nd – Astralblaese Atalanta

LILAC POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Jones
Male 1cc & BOB – Ch Astralblasese Pegasus
Female 1st – cc With held – Sinope Fern

CARAMEL POINT SIAMESE
1cc & BOB – Epitome Dreamweaver
2nd – Astralblaese Aphrodite

TABBY POINT SIAMESE INC CINNAMON & FAWN
Judge:Mrs Bullock
1cc & BOB – Pollybee Pussy Galore
2nd – Anubis Que Serasera
3rd – Drestothril Delightful

RED POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Jones
1cc & BOB – Ch Johpas Red Roue

TORTIE POINT SIAMESE INC CINNAMON & FAWN
Judge:Mrs Jones
1cc & BOB – Ch Littlefeat Tattoo Heart

CREAM POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Harper
1cc & BOB – Johpas Sabina Purdita

SEAL POINT SIAMESE 14 Wks – 6 Mths
Judge:Mrs Harper
1st & BOB – Mafdet Mafioso

BLUE POINT SIAMESE 7 – 9 Mths
Judge:Mrs Jones
1st & BOB – Atariq Sian

CHOCOLATE POINT SIAMESE 14 Wks – 6 Mths
Judge:Mrs Kalal
Male 1st – Jomese Just Look Atme
2nd – Kohima Sayuri Shamsia
Female 1st & BOB – Plezetobe Miss Abicasa
2nd – Haruan Zandra

CHOCOLATE POINT SIAMESE 7-9 Mths
Judge:Mrs Kalal
Male 1st – Lynnox Kasanova

LILAC POINT SIAMESE 14 Wks – 6 Mths
Judge:Mrs Starr
Male 1st (BOB With held) – Roysterer Snow Patrol

LILAC POINT SIAMESE 7-9 Mths
Judge:Mrs Starr
1st (BOB With held) Saramese Goodluck Charm
2nd – Rolsen Rosysroyal Stamp

TABBY POINT SIAMESE INC CINNAMON & FAWN 14Wks – 6 Mths
Judge:Mrs Harper
Male 1st & BOB – Jomese Mumbo Jumbo
2nd – Jomese Jesse James
Female 1st – Wandering Thatchers Gold
2nd – Mafdet Lucky Charm

TABBY POINT SIAMESE INC CINNAMON & FAWN 7-9 Mths
Judge:Mrs Harper
Female 1st – Loluja Miss Behave

RED POINT SIAMESE 14 Wks – 6 mths
Judge:Mrs Bullock
Male 1st & BOB – Littlefeat Ready Teddy Go

NEUTER
SEAL POINT SIAMESE

Judge:Mrs Jones
Male 1pc & BOB – Gr Pr Flowerdew GTX Pectations
2nd – Amyday Inca Warrior

CHOCOLATE POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Jones
Male 1st (PC With held) Astralblaese Achilles

LILAC POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Kalal
Male 1st PC – Gr Ch Merrytail Myhineni
BOB Only – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Abicasa Carmina Burana

CARAMEL POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Starr
Male 1 PC & BOB – Pr Abicasa Peer Gynt
Female 1 PC – Pr Rendzina Pussy Galore

RED POINT SIAMESE
Judge:Mrs Starr
BOB – Imp Gr Pr Rendzina Captain Scarlet
1st PC – Pr Epitome Sundance

TORTIE POINT SIAMESE INC CINNAMON & FAWN
Judge:Mr Morris
Female 1 PC & BOB – Imp Gr Pr Chiarikki Anneliese 2nd – Gr Ch Applejack Blue Fenix